Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how hyperfavoroutlet.com (the “Site” or “we”) collects, uses, and discloses your Personal Information when you visit or make a purchase from the Site. We respect your privacy and will collect and process your personal data in compliance with the applicable legal requirements at all times. We will never rent or sell your personal data for marketing or other purposes.

1. WHAT IS PERSONAL DATA

Personal data means any information relating to you, provided that you can be identified or are identifiable (directly or indirectly) with such information. For example, personal data includes your name, address, phone, fax or mobile phone number as well as your e-mail address. Personal data does not include information of a general nature that does not identify you; for example, the number of customers of The Site.

  

2. WHAT TYPES OF PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

You may generally visit The Site without providing information to us which directly identifies you. However, please be aware that in this case you may not be able to use certain parts of The Site or particular services offered by us.

2.1 WEB SERVER PROTOCOLS (INCLUDING IP ADDRESS)

 

When you visit and use The Site, due to technical reasons, automatically collects your IP address, the date and time of your visit of the Site, the referrer website, your browser type (e.g. Safari or Google Chrome), your operating system (e.g. IOS,Microsoft Windows 10).

2.2 PERSONAL DATA SUBMITTED BY YOU IN THE FRAMEWORK OF OUR SERVICES

 

(a) We collect personal data that you have provided to us on a voluntary basis for the purposes to provide, operate and manage the Site as well as to provide our services in accordance.

  • For example, we collect (a) your user name and e-mail address when you create an user account and register for the Site; (b) your name, delivery address, phone number, e-mail address, bank respectively payment information when you order a product via the Site; and (c) your e-mail address when you complete a form or send us an e-mail.
  • In addition, we collect the data which you have provided to us through the visit and use of the Site as well as our services, e.g. your purchases and sales history, your movement and actions taken on the Site.

(b) Provided that you have given us your consent, we further collect your e-mail address when you register for our newsletter and promotional messages.

3. USING PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use your personal Information to provide our services to you, which includes: offering products for sale, processing payments, shipping and fulfillment of your order, and keeping you up to date on new products, services, and offers.

LAWFUL BASIS

Pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), if you are a resident of the European Economic Area (“EEA”), we process your personal information under the following lawful bases:

  • Your consent;
  • The performance of the contract between you and the Site;
  • Compliance with our legal obligations;
  • To protect your vital interests;
  • To perform a task carried out in the public interest;
  • For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.

4. BEHAVIOURAL ADVERTISING

As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you.

In particular, we use the following third-party services which use cookies and other technologies. If you do not agree to this use, you may deactivate these services by refusing to accept the cookies in your browser. You may also deactivate the service by clicking on the opt-out link or using other opt-out possibilities. For the opt-out links and other opt-out possibilities, please see the column “Opt-out” in the table below. You will find further information about the services in the related privacy policies, accessible via the links provided in the section “Privacy and/or security policy” in the table below. The table further displays under “Countries where data is transferred and appropriate safeguards” to which country the data is transferred and if appropriate safeguards are fulfilled.

 

Third party services utilizing tracking on the Site

Service provider

Description of the purpose of the tracking and use of the tracking data

Privacy and/or security policy

Opt-out

Countries where data is transferred and appropriate safeguards

Google Analytics

Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, e-maildata-protection-office@google.com, phone +1.650.253.0000, fax +1.650.618.1806

Google Analytics tracks and reports website traffic and user behaviour on our site (https://developers.google.com/analytics/resources/concepts/gaConceptsTrackingOverview#howAnalyticsGetsData)

Terms of use:http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html

Privacy policy:http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/privacyoverview.html

http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

USA

EU-US Privacy Shield certified (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active)

Google AdWords

Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, e-maildata-protection-office@google.com, phone +1.650.253.0000, fax +1.650.618.1806

Google AdWords provides audience building and targeting across Google marketing networks

https://services.google.com/sitestats/de.html

http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/html/opt-out.html

USA

EU-US Privacy Shield certified (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active)

Google DoubleClick

Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, e-maildata-protection-office@google.com, phone +1.650.253.0000, fax +1.650.618.1806

Google DoubleClick provides audience building and targeting across Google marketing networks

http://www.google.de/policies/technologies/ads

http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/html/opt-out.html

USA

EU-US Privacy Shield certified (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active)

Facebook Ads Manager

Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Avenue., Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA

Audience building and targeting across Facebook marketing networks

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217

USA

EU-US Privacy Shield certified (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active)


For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

5. RETENTION

When you place an order through the Site, we will retain your Personal Information for our records unless and until you ask us to erase this information. For more information on your right of erasure, please see the ‘Your rights’ section below.

6. YOUR RIGHTS

GDPR

If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you, to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information below The Site.

Your Personal Information will be initially processed in Ireland and then will be transferred outside of Europe for storage and further processing, including to Canada and the United States. For more information on how data transfers comply with the GDPR, see Shopify’s GDPR Whitepaper: https://help.shopify.com/en/manual/your-account/privacy/GDPR.

CCPA

If you are a resident of California, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you (also known as the ‘Right to Know’), to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information below The Site.

If you would like to designate an authorized agent to submit these requests on your behalf, please contact us at the address below.

7. COOKIES

A cookie is a small amount of information that’s downloaded to your computer or device when you visit our Site. We use a number of different cookies, including functional, performance, advertising, and social media or content cookies. Cookies make your browsing experience better by allowing the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login and region selection). This means you don’t have to re-enter this information each time you return to the site or browse from one page to another. Cookies also provide information on how people use the website, for instance whether it’s their first time visiting or if they are a frequent visitor.

We use the following cookies to optimize your experience on our Site and to provide our services.

Cookies Necessary for the Functioning of the Store

Name Function
_ab Used in connection with access to admin.
_secure_session_id Used in connection with navigation through a storefront.
cart Used in connection with shopping cart.
cart_sig Used in connection with checkout.
cart_ts Used in connection with checkout.
checkout_token Used in connection with checkout.
secret Used in connection with checkout.
secure_customer_sig Used in connection with customer login.
storefront_digest Used in connection with customer login.
_shopify_u Used to facilitate updating customer account information.

Reporting and Analytics

Name Function
_tracking_consent Tracking preferences.
_landing_page Track landing pages
_orig_referrer Track landing pages
_s Shopify analytics.
_shopify_fs Shopify analytics.
_shopify_s Shopify analytics.
_shopify_sa_p Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.
_shopify_sa_t Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.
_shopify_y Shopify analytics.
_y Shopify analytics.

 

The length of time that a cookie remains on your computer or mobile device depends on whether it is a “persistent” or “session” cookie. Session cookies last until you stop browsing and persistent cookies last until they expire or are deleted. Most of the cookies we use are persistent and will expire between 30 minutes and two years from the date they are downloaded to your device.

You can control and manage cookies in various ways. Please keep in mind that removing or blocking cookies can negatively impact your user experience and parts of our website may no longer be fully accessible.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose whether or not to accept cookies through your browser controls, often found in your browser’s “Tools” or “Preferences” menu. For more information on how to modify your browser settings or how to block, manage or filter cookies can be found in your browser’s help file or through such sites as www.allaboutcookies.org.

Additionally, please note that blocking cookies may not completely prevent how we share information with third parties such as our advertising partners. To exercise your rights or opt-out of certain uses of your information by these parties, please follow the instructions in the “Behavioural Advertising” section above.

8. CHANGES

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.

9. CONTACT

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at support@hyperfavoroutlet.com or by mail using the details provided below:

Address: Hyperfavor LLC, 8300 Boone Blvd, Suite 500, Vienna VA 22182, United States
Marketing Office: G5 Tower, Five Star Garden, No. 2 Kim Giang Street, Thanh Xuan District, Hanoi, Vietnam

Last updated: 01/07/2021

 

CART

Your Cart is Empty

Added to Card